Premiers

QAFL Premiers and Finalists
1904 – 2015

 

Year

Premiers

1904 Norths, Souths, Wests
1905 City
1906 City
1907 Locomotives
1908 Locomotives
1909 Wynnum
1910 South Brisbane
1911 South Brisbane
1912 Valley
1913 Valley
1912 South Brisbane
1915-19 No Competition
1920 Wynnum
1921 South Brisbane
1922 Brisbane
1923 Brisbane
1924 Brisbane
1925 Valley
1926 Brisbane
1927 Mayne
1928 Mayne

Year

Premiers

Runners-up

1929 Windsor Mayne
1930 Mayne Windsor
1931 Mayne Taringa
1932 Windsor Yeronga
1933 Windsor Mayne
1934 Mayne Taringa
1935 Mayne Taringa
1936 Windsor Mayne
1937 Windsor Yeronga
1938 Windsor Kedron
1939 Windsor Kedron
1940 Windsor Kedron
1941 Kedron Mayne
1942 Mayne West Dist
1943 Kedron Windsor
1944 Kedron Windsor
1945 Workshops Windsor
1946 Kedron Windsor
1947 Windsor Kedron
1948 Kedron Windsor
1928 Mayne  

Year

premiers

runners-up

third

fourth

1949 Windsor Kedron Mayne Sandgate
1950 Windsor Mayne Kedron Sandgate
1951 Windsor Mayne West Dist Sandgate
1952 Mayne West Dist Windsor Sandgate
1953 West Dist Windsor Sandgate Mayne
1954 West Dist Sandgate Kedron Windsor
1955 W/Grange Kedron Sandgate West Dist
1956 Sandgate Windsor Coorparoo Mayne
1957 Sandgate Coorparoo Kedron Windsor
1958 Mayne Kedron Coorparoo Sandgate
1959 Kedron W/Grange Sandgate Coorparoo
1960 Coorparoo Sandgate W/Grange Mayne
1961 Mayne Coorparoo Sandgate W/Grange
1962 Mayne Coorparoo West Dist Kedron
1963 Coorparoo Mayne Morningside W/Grange
1964 Coorparoo Mayne Morningside Sandgate
1965 Morningside Mayne West Dist W/Grange
1966 Mayne West Dist W/Grange Coorparoo
1967 Mayne West Dist Sandgate Kedron
1968 Coorparoo Mayne West Dist W/Zillmere
1969 W/Grange Coorparoo Sandgate West Dist
1970 Sandgate Coorparoo Morningside Mayne
1971 Sandgate West Dist W/Grange W/Zillmere
1972 W/Grange Sandgate West Dist Coorparoo
1973 Mayne W/Grange Coorparoo Sandgate
1974 Sandgate Mayne W/Zillmere Morningside
1975 W/Zillmere Mayne Sandgate Coorparoo

Year

premiers

runners-up

third

fourth

fifth

1976 W/Zillmere Sandgate Mayne Morningside
1977 West Dist W/Grange Mayne Sandgate  
1978 West Dist W/Zillmere Sandgate W/Grange  
1979 Sandgate West Dist W/Grange W/Zillmere  
1980 Kedron Coorparoo West Dist W/Zillmere  
1981 W/Zillmere Kedron Morningside West Dist  
1982 Mayne Morningside W/Zillmere Kedron  
1983 Southport Morningside W/Zillmere Sandgate Mayne
1984 Coorparoo Morningside Southport Sandgate Kedron
1985 Southport Mayne Morningside W/Zillmere Coorparoo
1986 Coorparoo Southport W/Zillmere Morningside Sherwood
1987 Southport W/Zillmere W/Grange Morningside Mayne
1988 W/Zillmere Southport W/Grange Morningside Mayne
1989 Southport W/Zillmere Morningside Coorparoo Mayne
1990 Southport Morningside K/Grange Coorparoo W/Zillmere
1991 Morningside Southport Nth Brisbane K/Grange  
1992 Southport Morningside Nth Brisbane Mayne  
1993 Morningside Southport K/Grange Mayne  
1994 Morningside K/Grange Southport Nth Brisbane
1995 Nth Brisbane Morningside Mt. Gravatt Southport  
1996 West Bris Mt. Gravatt Morningside Southport  
1997 Southport Mt. Gravatt Broadbeach Morningside
1998 Southport Morningside N/Eagles Mt. Gravatt  
1999 Southport N/Eagles Mt. Gravatt Bris Lions  
2000 Southport N/Eagles Morningside Bris Lions  
2001 Bris Lions Southport N/Eagles Broadbeach Redland
2002 Mt. Gravatt Southport Bris Lions N/Eagles Morningside
2003 Morningside Mt. Gravatt Bris Lions Southport N/Eagles
2004 Morningside Southport Broadbeach S/Coast Lions MT. Gravatt
2005 Southport Morningside Zillmere Broadbeach S/Coast Lions
2006 Southport Zillmere Morningside Broadbeach MT. Gravatt
2007 Mt. Gravatt Southport Morningside Labrador S/Coast Lions
2008 Southport Morningside Mt. Gravatt S/Coast Lions
2009 Morningside Mt. Gravatt Southport Redland B/Lions
2010 Morningside Labrador Southport Mt. Gravatt NT Thunder
2014 Morningside Labrador Palm Beach Currumbin Mt. Gravatt Broadbeach
2015 Labrador Morningside Wilston Grange Western Magpies Broadbeach

 

AFL QUEENSLAND IS PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY