AFL Queensland Contacts

HEAD OFFICE


Facebook Twitter Instagram
Phone (07) 3033 5400
Fax (07) 3846 7381
Email reception@aflq.com.au
Address Queensland Administration and Training Centre
Cansdale Street
Yeronga Q 4104
Postal PO Box 3132
Yeronga LPO Q 4104


EXECUTIVE

Dean Warren Chief Executive Officer
Naomi Russell  Executive Assistant and Office Administrator
Katie Gravett Administration Officer


SENIOR FOOTBALL OPERATIONS


NEAFL

Facebook Twitter Instagram

 

UMPIRE AFL QUEENSLAND

Facebook Twitter Instagram

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barry Gibson State Manager – Senior Football Operations
Ariana Reilly Administration Officer
Brad Howard NEAFL, QFA Div.4 & 5, & Football Operations Coordinator

Matt Bialkowski

Competition & Club Development Manager – QAFL & Colts
Joanna Main Competition & Club Development Manager
– QAFLW & QAFAW
Leigh Harding Competition & Club Development Manager
– QFA & Division 1, 2 & 3
James Waldorff Umpiring Manager
Damien Mitchelmore Community Umpiring Development Manager
Jessica Markut Administration & Appointments Coordinator
Keith Webb Affiliates & Sustainability Manager
Rohan Briggs Umpiring Development Coordinator
     


     

TALENT

Mark Browning AFL Academies Manager – Queensland & NSW/ACT
Paul Turk High Performance Manager
Jack Barry Coaching and Volunteers Manager
Jim Urquhart Talent Coordinator
Kath Newman Female Talent Manager
     


     

JUNIOR FOOTBALL OPERATIONS


Facebook Twitter Instagram
Cherie Brockwell State Manager – Junior Football Operations
Tony Saunders Junior Competition Manager – Brisbane &  FootyWeb Manager – Queensland
Ben Williams Junior & Senior Competition Manager – Sunshine Coast-Wide Bay
Ashleigh McCall Junior Competition Coordinator – Brisbane
Finlay Blacklock Junior Competition Manager – Gold Coast
Jenny Webber Junior Competition Coordinator – Gold Coast
     

     

FACILITIES & GROUNDS

Cobey Moore  State Manager – Infrastructure and Planning Manager
Christian Hunt Facilities and Grants Coordinator
Chris Dalton Sports Turf Services Manager
Leesa Monaghan Infrastructure & Facilities Support
     

MARKETING & MEDIA

Larissa Mouttou State Manager – Media and Marketing
Bindi McGrath Marketing and Fan Development Manager (Maternity Leave)
Jamie Smit Graphic Designer
Anthony Wingard Social and Digital Media Content Creator
Jacobie Gartland Marketing Coordinator
     

AFL

Brad Reid Human Resources Manager
Ben Drew Asia Pacific Development Coordinator
     


     

GAME DEVELOPMENT


AFL 9S

Facebook Twitter Instagram

 

FEMALE

Facebook Twitter Instagram
Mark Ensor State Manager – Game Development & Diversity
Amy Anderton Schools & AFL9s Program Manager
Katherine Julius Schools & AFL 9s Program Coordinator
Blaec Ablett Auskick & Transition Program Manager
Darren Allie Indigenous and Multicultural Engagement Manager
Peter Yagmoor Diversity Talent Coordinator
Bill Renner Zone Manager – Brisbane Lions
Richie Lyons Zone Manager – Gold Coast SUNS
     

BRISBANE LIONS ZONE


BRISBANE SOUTH


Facebook Twitter Instagram

 

Phone (07) 3394 2198
Office Address – Coorparoo Giffin Park
Birubi Street
Coorparoo Q 4151
Office Address – Richlands CJ Greenfields Park
315 Freeman Road
RichlandsQ4077
Darren Resuggan Regional Manager
Jane Williams Administration Officer
Tasman Myles Development Coordinator – Inner South
Matthew Batemen Development Coordinator – South East
Brendan Davis Development Coordinator –  Ipswich-Gateway
Sally Young Development Coordinator – South West
Stephen Wearne Talent, Coaching & Engagement Coordinator
Daniel Edwards Development Officer
Noah Resuggan Development Officer
     

     

BRISBANE NORTH


Facebook Twitter  
Phone – Zillmere (07) 3865 8700
Phone – Burpengary (07) 5429 1800
Office Address – Zillmere 340 Zillmere Road
Zillmere Q 4034
Office Address – Burpengary Moreton Bay Sports Complex
Aquatic Centre Drive
Burpengary Q 4505
Postal Address PO Box 97
Zillmere Q 4034
David Harding Regional Manager
Dianne Angus Office Manager
Chris Ryan Development Coordinator – Inner North
Michael Hyndman Development Coordinator – North West
Marcus MacDonald-Camden Development Coordinator – Moreton Bay South
Madison Crowley-Long Development Coordinator – Moreton Bay North
Luke Carroll Talent, Coaching & Engagement Coordinator
Monique Loughlin Development Officer
Samuel Cairns Development Officer
     

     

SUNSHINE COAST-WIDE BAY


SUNSHINE COAST

Facebook Twitter  

WIDE BAY

Facebook Twitter  

 

 

Phone (07) 5451 0233
Office Address – Sunshine Coast Maroochydore Multiport Complex
Fishermans Road
Maroochydore Q 4558
Office Address – Fraser Coast St James Lutheran College
138-172 Pantlins Lane
Hervey Bay Q 4655
Office Address – Bundaberg Shalom College
9 Fitzgerald Street
Bundaberg Q 4670
Postal Address PO BOX 5547
Maroochydore BC Q 4558
Paul Tresise Regional Manager
Sharon Glover Administration Officer
Shannon Campbell Development Coordinator – Sunshine Coast South
Stacey French  Development Coordinator – Sunshine Coast North
Shaun Stone Development Coordinator – Bundaberg
Kieron Hyndman  Development Coordinator – Fraser Coast
Dayne Frew Talent, Coaching & Engagement Coordinator
India Madin Development Officer
     

     

DARLING DOWNS


Facebook Twitter  
Phone (07) 4613 6403
Office & Postal Address 154 Stephen Street
Harristown Q 4350
Jeff Neumann Regional Manager
Meg Pullinger Development Coordinator
  Mitchell Simpson Competition & Club Development Manager

GOLD COAST SUNS ZONE


GOLD COAST


Facebook    
Phone (07) 5594 5722
Office Address Level 2 Gold Coast Sports & Leisure Centre
Nerang Broadbeach Road
Carrara Q 4211
Postal Address PO BOX 5898 GCMC
Bundall Q 4217
Andy Lovell  Regional Manager
Bella Freeman Administration & Events Officer
Massimo Piscioneri  Development Coordinator – North
Nick Liparota Development Coordinator – Logan
Joel Newman Development Coordinator – South
Tim Searl Coaching, Talent & Engagement Coordinator
Danika Goodman Development Officer

     

NORTHERN RIVERS

Phone  (02) 6680 7833
Office Address Byron Regional Sports and Cultural Complex
249 Ewingsdale Road
Byron Bay NSW 2481
Trent Ryan Regional Manager
Julian Vandendriest Development Coordinator
Jacob McPherson Junior Competition Coordinator

     

CAIRNS


Facebook Twitter  

 

Phone (07) 4042 3000
Office Address 45-61 Tills St
Westcourt Q 4870
Postal Address PO BOX 143M
Manunda Q 4870
Kieran Daley Regional Manager
Ryan Villalba Development Coordinator
     

     

CAPE YORK

Phone (07) 4054 5199
Office Address 45-61 Till St
Westcourt Q 4870
Postal Address PO BOX 143M
Manunda Q 4870
Rick Hanlon General Manager – Cape York Houses
Del Lythall Administration Manager
Joshua Hanlon Development Manager
     

     

MOUNT ISA

Postal Address

PO Box 1523
Mount Isa Q 4825

     

     

CAPRICORNIA

Office Address AFL Queensland
Rockhampton State High School
1 Campbell Street
Rockhampton Q 4700
Scott Smithwick Regional Manager
Brad Matheson Competition and Club Development Manager
   

     

MACKAY


Facebook Twitter  

 

Phone (07) 4951 0622
Office and Postal Address Harrup Park Sports Complex
Lamb Street
Mackay Q 4740
Dan Cordwell Regional Manager
Christina Likos Competition & Club Development Manager
     

     

TOWNSVILLE


Facebook    

 

Phone (07) 4723 4000
Office Address Tony Ireland Stadium
2 Sporting Drive
Thuringowa Q 4817
Postal Address PO BOX 634
Thuringowa Central BC
Thuringowa Central Q 4817
Damien Richards Regional Manager
Alex Clarey Development Coordinator
Sharon Williams Administration Officer
Danielle Farmer Competition & Club Development Manager

 

 

Our Supporters