Syd Guildford Trophy

Round 1 – Mt Gravatt v Western Magpies

9 – Michael Hamill (Mt Gravatt)

5 – Samuel Stubbs (Mt Gravatt)

4 – Frazer Neate (Mt Gravatt)

3 – Jasper Craven (Mt Gravatt)

3 – Liam Dwyer (Western Magpies)

3 – Will Fletcher (Western Magpies)

2 – Andrew Smith (Mt Gravatt)

1 – Riley Easton (Western Magpies)

Round 1 – Morningside v Labrador

10 – Henry Joyce (Morningside)

8 – Bryce Retzlaff (Labrador)

4 – Alex McKay (Labrador)

3 – Peter Mollison (Morningside)

3 – Lachlan Russ (Morningside)

1 – Darcy Cameron-Reeves (Morningside)

1 – Daniel Frame (Morningside)

Round 1 – Surfers Paradise v Wilston Grange

6 – Samuel Jewell (Surfers Paradise)

6 – Nick Scott (Surfers Paradise)

5 – Matthew Green (Surfers Paradise)

4 – Mitchell Comben (Surfers Paradise)

3 – Frazer Eaton (Wilston Grange)

3 – Connor McKenzie (Surfers Paradise)

3 – Thomas Smart (Wilston Grange)

Round 1 – Mt Gravatt v Western Magpies

9 – Michael Hamill (Mt Gravatt)

5 – Samuel Stubbs (Mt Gravatt)

4 – Frazer Neate (Mt Gravatt)

3 – Jasper Craven (Mt Gravatt)

3 – Liam Dwyer (Western Magpies)

3 – Will Fletcher (Western Magpies)

2 – Andrew Smith (Mt Gravatt)

1 – Riley Easton (Western Magpies)

Round 1 – Palm Beach Currumbin v Broadbeach

9 – John Anthony (Palm Beach Currumbin)

5 – Tyler Cornish (Palm Beach Currumbin)

5 – Liam McNeven (Palm Beach Currumbin)

4 – Lee Dale (Palm Beach Currumbin)

3 – Jackson Fisher (Broadbeach)

2 – Jonathon Croad (Palm Beach Currumbin)

2 – Callum McBurnie (Palm Beach Currumbin)


Round 2- Broadbeach v Mt Gravatt

10 – Nicholas Burton (Broadbeach)

6 – Jackson Fisher (Broadbeach)

6 – Samuel Stubbs (Mt Gravatt)

5 – James Markham (Mt Gravatt)

2 – Joshua Searl (Broadbeach)

1 – Andrew Smith (Mt Gravatt)

Round 2- Western Magpies v Labrador

10 – Aaron Highlands (Western Magpies)

7 – Jack Goodall (Western Magpies)

6 – Luca Winton (Western Magpies)

3 – Lachlan Davidson (Labrador)

2 – Alex McKay (Labrador)

1 – Callum Carseldine (Western Magpies)

1 – Drew Mitchell (Western Magpies)

Round 2- Sandgate v Palm Beach Currumbin 

9 – Nicholas Crowley (Palm Beach Currumbin)

6 – Jason Burge (Palm Beach Currumbin)

5 – Jesse Derrick (Palm Beach Currumbin)

4 – Dylan Troutman (Palm Beach Currumbin)

2 – Luke Bradford (Sandgate)

2 – Tyler Cornish (Palm Beach Currumbin)

1 – Mitchell Crawley (Sandgate)

1 – Jordan Maynard (Sandgate)

Round 2- Morningside v Surfers Paradise

7 – Nathan Beck (Morningside)

7 – Cassidy Haberfield (Surfers Paradise)

7 – Henry Joyce (Morningside)

4 – Jack Prestegar (Surfers Paradise)

3 – Matthew Green (Surfers Paradise)

1 – Haydn Kiel (Surfers Paradise)

1 – James Rayner (Morningside)


Round 3 – Wilston Grange v Western Magpies

10 – Isaac Corvo (Wilston Grange)

7 – Angus O’Brien (Wilston Grange)

4 – Jack Goodall (Western Magpies)

4 – Harry Milford (Wilston Grange)

3 – Mitchell McKee (Wilston Grange)

2 – Frazer Eaton (Wilston Grange)


Round 4 – Wilston Grange v Sandgate

10 – Mitchell McKee (Wilston Grange)

4 – Angus O’Brien (Wilston Grange)

4 – Ryan Thomson (Wilston Grange)

3 – Dylan Reid (Wilston Grange)

3 – Loki Haines (Sandgate)

2 – Brandon Batchelor (Sandgate)

2 – Mitchell Crawley (Sandgate)

1 – Nicholas Dickson (Wilston Grange)

1 – Michael Hutchinson (Sandgate)

Round 4 – Mt Gravatt v Palm Beach Currumbin

9 – Thomas Thynne (Palm Beach Currumbin)

8 – Jason Burge (Palm Beach Currumbin)

6 – Jackson Emblem (Palm Beach Currumbin)

4 – Jayden Crawley (Mt Gravatt)

2 – Mitchell Hart (Mt Gravatt)

1 – Angus Munro (Palm Beach Currumbin)

Round 4 – Surfers Paradise v Labrador

9 – Brody Haberfield (Surfers Paradise)

8 – Kain Ford (Surfers Paradise)

6 – Haydn Kiel (Surfers Paradise)

5 – Jack Yelland (Surfers Paradise)

2 – Jack Mentha (Surfers Paradise)

Round 4 – Western Magpies v Broadbeach

9 – Thomas Betson (Broadbeach)

7 – Gareth Crawford (Western Magpies)

4 – Jayden Rymer (Broadbeach)

3 – Ryan Dienjes (Broadbeach)

3 – Luca Winton (Western Magpies)

2 – Aaron Highlands (Western Magpies)

1 – Macauley Lonergan (Western Magpies)

1 – Ryan Pantic (Broadbeach)


Round 5 – Palm Beach Currumbin v Morningside

10 – Thomas Thynne (Palm Beach Currumbin)

8 – Angus Munro (Palm Beach Currumbin)

5 – Jason Burge (Palm Beach Currumbin)

3 – Nicholas Crowley (Palm Beach Currumbin)

2 – Zac Harrison (Palm Beach Currumbin)

1 – John Anthony (Palm Beach Currumbin)

1 – Liam McNeven (Palm Beach Currumbin)

Round 5 – Broadbeach v Surfers Paradise

10 – Jack Yelland (Surfers Paradise)

8 – Jackson Fisher (Broadbeach)

6 – Samuel Hilton-Joyce (Surfers Paradise)

2 – Ryan Dienjes (Broadbeach)

2 – Brody Haberfield (Surfers Paradise)

1 – Samuel Jewell (Surfers Paradise)

1 – Kain Ford (Surfers Paradise)

Round 5 – Labrador v Mt Gravatt

10 – Emmanuel Baru (Labrador)

6 – Alex McKay (Labrador)

4 – Robert Clements (Labrador)

4 – Thomas Davidson (Labrador)

3 – Jonah Licht (Mt Gravatt)

2 – Dane Watmuff (Labrador)

1 – Lachlan Davidson (Labrador)

Round 5 – Sandgate v Western Magpies

10 – Gareth Crawford (Western Magpies)

4 – Jack Goodall (Western Magpies)

4 – Daniel Edwards (Western Magpies)

3 – Casey Barber (Sandgate)

3 – Drew Mitchell (Western Magpies)

2 – Brandon Batchelor (Sandgate)

2 – Luke Bradford (Sandgate)

1 – Riley Greene (Western Magpies)

1 – Luca Winton (Western Magpies)


Round 6 – Palm Beach Currumbin v Surfers Paradise

8 – Jason Burge (Palm Beach Currumbin)

6 – John Anthony (Palm Beach Currumbin)

6 – Tyler Cornish (Palm Beach Currumbin)

6 – Curtis Marsden (Palm Beach Currumbin)

3 – Glenn Screech (Palm Beach Currumbin)

1 – Haydn Kiel (Surfers Paradise)

Round 6 – Mt Gravatt v Wilston Grange

10 – Christopher Murphy (Mt Gravatt)

4 – Daniel Farry (Wilston Grange)

4 – Frazer Neate (Mt Gravatt)

3 – Henry Leong (Wilston Grange)

3 – Jarrod Huddy (Mt Gravatt)

3 – Andrew Smith (Mt Gravatt)

2 – Isaac Corvo (Wilston Grange)

1 – Dylan Reid (Wilston Grange)

Round 6 – Labrador v Broadbeach

10 – Jake Hinds (Broadbeach)

7 – Benji Neal (Broadbeach)

5 – Alexander Aurrichio (Broadbeach)

5 – Alex McKay (Labrador)

2 – Blake Erickson (Broadbeach)

1 – Harry Arnold (Broadbeach)

Round 6 – Morningside v Sandgate

10 – Ryan Dadds (Morningside)

6 – Nathan Beck (Morningside)

6 – Samuel Godfrey (Morningside)

6 – Brad Hodge (Morningside)

1 – Mitchell Crawley (Sandgate)

1 – Henry Joyce (Morningside)


Round 7 – Palm Beach Currumbin v Western Magpies

10 – Jack Anthony (Palm Beach Currumbin)
7 – Thomas Thynne (Palm Beach Currumbin)
4 – Jason Burge (Palm Beach Currumbin)
3 – Gareth Crawford (Western Magpies)
2 – Jesse Derrick (Palm Beach Currumbin)
2 – Jack Austin (Western Magpies)
1 – Luca Winton (Western Magpies
1 – Jon Croad (Palm Beach Currumbin)

Round 7 – Sandgate v Surfers Paradise

10 – Jack Yellend (Surfers Paradise)
4 – Matt Green (Surfers Paradise)
4 – Harris Newton (Surfers Paradise)
3 – Loki Haines (Sandgate)
3 – Cass Haberfield (Surfers Paradise)
2 – Brody Haberfield (Surfers Paradise)
2 – Jordan Harding (Sandgate)
1 – Daniel Green (Surfers Paradise)
1 – Nick Scott (Surfers Paradise)

Round 7 – Wilston Grange v Labrador

8 – Bryce Retzlaff (Labrador)
5 – Will Martyn (Wilston Grange)
5 – Jaicob Kenny (Labrador)
5 – Dane Watmuff (Labrador)
4 – Sam Walker (Labrador)
2 – Wayde Mills (Labrador)
1 – Dylan Reid (Wilston Grange)

Round 7 – Morningside v Broadbeach
5 – Luke Rogerson (Morningside)
4 – Peter Mollison (Morningside)
3 – Jayden Rymer (Broadbeach)
2 – Brad Howard (Morningside)
1 – Henry Joyce (Morningside)

*still waiting on one coaches votes


Round 8 – Broadbeach v Wilston Grange

10 – Liam Nelson (Broadbeach)
7 – Jackson Fisher (Broadbeach)
5 – Jai Lyons (Broadbeach)
4 – Jake Hinds (Broadbeach)
2 – Brandon Chadwick (Broadbeach)
1 – Jason Cloke (Broadbeach)
1 – Josh Searl (Broadbeach)

Round 8 – Palm Beach Currumbin v Labrador

10 – Tom Thynne (Palm Beach Currumbin)
7 – Jesse Derrick (Palm Beach Currumbin)
6 – Jonathan Croad (Palm Beach Currumbin)
3 – Alex McKay (Labrador)
3 – Tom Davidson (Labrador)
1 – Dane Watmuff (Labrador)

Round 8 – Western Magpies v Morningside

10 – Brad Hodge (Morningside)
8 – Henry Joyce (Morningside)
5 – Nathan Beck (Morningside)
3 – Jayden Gallagher (Western Magpies)
2 – Luke Rogerson (Morningside)
1 – Luca Winton (Western Magpies)
1 – Daniel Frame (Morningside)

Round 8 – Mt Gravatt v Sandgate

9 – Frazer Neate (Mt Gravatt)
8 – Joel Leahy (Mt Gravatt)
7 – Andrew Smith (Mt Gravatt)
3 – Jack Coghlan (Mt Gravatt
2 – Loki Haines (Sandgate)
1 – Jarrod Huddy (Mt Gravatt)


Round 9 – Morningside v Wilston Grange

8 – Eddie Mallan (Morningside)
5 – Dylan Reid (Wilston Grange)
5 – Sam Godfrey (Morningside)
4 – Grace Sproule (Wilston Grange)
4 – Frazer Eaton (Wilston Grange)
2 – Ryan Thomson (Wilston Grange)
1 – Brad Howard (Morningside)
1 – Luca Mason (Wilston Grange)

Round 9 – Broadbeach v Sandgate

10 – Jackson Fisher (Broadbeach)
7 – Jason Cloke (Broadbeach)
7 – Kai Sheers (Broadbeach)
4 – Blake Erickson (Broadbeach)
1 – Ben Hancock (Broadbeach)
1 – Branden Deslandes (Broadbeach)

Round 9 – Surfers Paradise v Mt Gravatt

10 – Matt Green (Surfers Paradise)
8 – Joshuah Matulis (Surfers Paradise)
6 – Jayden Crawley (Mt Gravatt)
2 – Aaron Christensen (Mt Gravatt)
2 – Cass Haberfield (Surfers Paradise)
2 – Nick Scott (Surfers Paradise)

Round 9 – Labrador v Western Magpies

10 – Bryce Retzlaff (Labrador)
6 – Andy Hollis (Labrador)
5 – Jaicob Kenny (Labrador)
4 – Luca Winton (Western Magpies)
2 – Aaron Highlands (Western Magpies)
2 – Michael Lakeman (Labrador)
1 – Lachlan Dennis (Western Magpies)


Round 10 – Western Magpies v Surfers Paradise

10 – Ryan Harwood (Western Magpies)

6 – Riley Easton (Western Magpies)

4 – Luca Winton (Western Magpies)

4 – Jack Prestegar (Surfers Paradise)

2 – Samson Ryan (Western Magpies)

2 – Jack Goodall (Western Magpies)

1 – Claye Beams (Western Magpies)

1 – Cass Haberfield (Surfers Paradise)

Round 10 – Palm Beach Currumbin v Wilston Grange

10 – Mitch Johnson (Palm Beach Currumbin)

7 – Angus Monroe (Palm Beach Currumbin)

6 – Tyler Cornish (Palm Beach Currumbin)

4 – Daniel Farry (Wilston Grange)

2 – Thomas Thynne (Palm Beach Currumbin)

1 – Jackson Coulter (Wilston Grange)

Round 10 – Sandgate v Labrador

10 – Jaicob Kenny (Labrador)

8 – Mitch Crawley (Sandgate)

6 – Andy Hollis (Labrador)

3 – Jarrod Mills (Labrador)

2 – Jordan Maynard (Sandgate)

1 – Aaron Fabian (Sandgate)

Round 10 – Morningside v Mt Gravatt
*one coaches votes still to come

5 – Peter Mollison (Morningside)

4 – Andrew Smith (Mt Gravatt)

3 – Ben McNiece (Morningside)

2 – Nathan Colenso (Morningside)

1 – James London (Mt Gravatt)


 

Our Supporters