Keen to know how your team fared in the 2019 J.A Grogan Medal and QAFLW Best and Fairest counts?
See the full top 10 leaderboards for each club below.
J.A. Grogan Medal
Broadbeach Cats
Jackson Fisher – 11 (6th)
Matthew Fowler – 10 (E-8th)
Jai Lyons – 7
Joshua Searl – 6
Aiden Fyfe – 3
Alexander Aurrichio – 3
Liam Nelson – 3
Ryan Pantic – 3
Kwaby Boakye – 2
Nelson Pollard – 2
Labrador Tigers
Alex Mckay – 9 (E-10th)
Wayde Mills – 7
Bryce Retzlaff – 6
Jarryd Graham – 5
Anthony Djurovitch – 3
Jarrod Mills – 3
Joshua Deacon – 2
Matthew Fraser – 2
Robert Clements – 2
Jayden Young – 1
Morningside Panthers
William Pendlebury – 12 (5th)
Bradley Howard – 9 (E-10th)
Henry Joyce – 5
Hiovake Livesey – 5
Bradley Hodge – 4
Ashley Evans – 3
Darcy Cameron-Reeves – 3
Ethan Hunt – 3
James Rayner – 3
Keidean Coleman – 3
Mt Gravatt Vultures
Frazer Neate – 18 (1st)
Andrew Smith – 16 (3rd)
Aaron Christensen – 2
Dominic Nash – 2
Jarrod Huddy – 2
Jayden Crawley – 2
Jesse Green – 2
Jonah Licht – 2
Samuel Stubbs – 2
Arnold Conway – 1
Palm Beach Currumbin
Thomas Thynne – 17 (2nd)
Jesse Derrick – 14 (4th)
John Anthony – 11 (E-6th)
Jason Burge – 9 (E-10th)
Tyler Cornish – 7
Jed Harrison – 5
Jonathan Croad – 4
Mitchell Johnson – 4
Stephen Thynne – 3
Aj Dawson – 2
Sandgate Hawks
Jordan Harding – 8
Loki Haines – 3
Lochlan Harrop – 2
Michael Hutchinson – 2
Jordan Maynard – 1
Ky McKenzie – 1
Surfers Paradise Demons
Brody Haberfield – 10 (E-8th)
Matthew Green – 8
Daniel Van De Werken – 6
Nick Scott – 6
Kain Ford – 4
Daniel Green – 3
Harris Newton – 3
Nathan Trevena – 3
Samuel Hilton-Joyce – 3
Thompson Smith – 3
Western Magpies
Brody Lumber – 6
Gareth Crawford – 6
Claye Beams – 5
Samson Ryan – 5
Drew Mitchell – 4
Riley Easton – 4
Ryan Harwood – 4
Aaron Highlands – 3
Jayden Gallagher – 2
William Fletcher – 2
Wilston Grange Gorillas
Isaac Corvo – 6
Jimmy Aganas – 5
Luca Mason – 3
Nate Dennis – 3
Sam Gribble – 3
Angus O’Brien – 2
Declan Warren – 1
Henry Leong – 1
Lochlainn Gaw – 1
Mitchell McKee – 1
QAFLW Best and Fairest
Aspley Hornets
Kaitlyn Cantrell – 8 (E-8th)
Kylie Guarino – 2
Lucy Thompson – 2
Michaela Campbell – 2
Nicola Clark – 2
Shaye Easton – 2
Angela Lingard – 1
Kate Fraser – 1
Lucy Pengelly – 1
Bond University Bull Sharks
Kalinda Howarth – 14 (3rd)
Kitara Farrar – 7 (E-10th)
Tiarna Ernst – 6
Lauren Bella – 5
Maddison Levi – 5
Shannon Danckert – 5
Georgia Brehmer – 4
Kate Reynolds – 3
Serene Watson – 3
Tara Smith – 3
Coolangatta Tweed Bluebirds
Selina Priest – 11 (E-5th)
Maddy Roberts – 6
Indy Sleeth – 5
Liv Stephenson – 5
Jordan Membrey – 4
Sandra Carter – 3
Alexandra Hamlyn – 2
Grace Moodie – 1
Jessica Malouf – 1
Keyshia Matenga – 1
Coorparoo Kings
Jessica Wuetschner – 13 (4th)
Sally Young – 9 (7th)
Hannah Hillman – 6
Jade Ellenger – 5
Emma Mckenzie – 3
Matilda Ingram – 3
Tahlia Hickie – 3
Alanna Perry – 2
Jesse Tawhiao-Wardlaw – 1
Mary Ross – 1
Maroochydore Roos
Lily Postlethwaite – 8 (E-8th)
Kate Surman – 7 (E-10th)
Shannon Campbell – 6
Bella Smith – 5
Tahlia Randall – 4
Chloe Gregory – 3
Isabel Dawes – 3
Mikayla Pauga – 3
Ashleigh Hales – 2
Maggie Harmer – 2
University of Queensland Red Lions
Natalie Grider – 11 (E-5th)
Natalie Exon – 6
Dakota Davidson – 5
Megan Hunt – 5
Breanna Koenen – 4
Greta Bodey – 3
Sharni Webb – 3
Maria Moloney – 2
Marley Beaven – 2
Naomi Fitzpatrick – 1
Wilston Grange Gorillas
Sarah Fuller – 7 (E-10th)
Catherine Svarc – 6
Amy Kelly – 5
Emm MacNeill – 5
Emma Gerke – 2
Jordan Horswill – 1
Mackenzie Findlay – 1
Yeronga South Brisbane Devils
Emily Bates – 16 (1st)
Jordan Zanchetta – 15 (2nd)
Samantha Virgo – 6
Gabrielle Collingwood – 3
Jacqueline Yorston – 2
Vanessa Hart – 2
Jessy Keeffe – 1
Zimmorlei Farquharson – 1