2017 Calendar of events

 

Feb 18 &25 1.00pm U18  Girls Lions VSuns  U18 Academies Brendale
Feb-25 8-4.00pm U18 Testing Suns and Lions Academies Emannuel College Gold Coast
Mar-04 5.00pm U18 Lions Academy v Sangate Sandgate
Mar-11 12.00am U18 Lions academy v Mt Gravatt Coorparoo
Mar-11 9.00am U18 Suns  Academyv Southport U21 Metricon
Mar Sat 25 11.00am U18 Suns Academy v Lions Academy  Round 1 Southport
Mar 25/26 U16 Boys Nth Qld Academy Championships Airlie Beach
April Sat 1 10.30am U18 Lions  Academy v Tasmania Round 2 Brendale
April Sat 1 10.30 am U18 Suns Academy v Giants Academy Round 2 Blacktown
April Sat 8 10.30 am U18 Suns Academy v Swans Academy Round 3 Blacktown
April Sat 8 3.20pm U18 Lions Academy v Northern Territory Round 3 NT
April 8-13 All Nations National Championships Boys Blacktown
April 8-13 Kick Start National Championships Boys Blacktown
April 21/22/23 Youth Girls Northern Academy series Coffs Harbour
April 23/26/29-May 1 U16 Boys State  Academy Championships Burpengary
April Sat 29 1.30 pm U18 Lions Academy v Swans Academy Round 4 Blacktown
April Sat 29 10.00am U18 Suns Academy v Tasmania Round 4 Southport
May-06 12.30pm U18 Suns Academy v Northern Territory Round 5 Broadbeach
May-06 10.00am U18 Lions Academy v Giants Acdaemy Round 5 Broadbeach
May 20/21 Qld U16 Boys Camp Burliegh
May-19 6.30pm U18 Youth Girls  QLD  v NSW Blacktown
May-21 11.00am U18 Youth Girls  QLD  v WA Blacktown
May 26-28  U18 Boys Allies Camp Sydney/Melb
June Sun 11 12.30pm U18 Allies Boys v Victoria Country Round 1 Blacktown
June Mon 12 12.15pm U16 Queensland  v NSW/ACT Blacktown
June Sat 17 12.30pm U18 BoysAllies v South Australia Round 2 Adelaide Oval
June 24/25  U14  Boys Nth Qld  Championships Airlie Beach
June Sun 25 U18 Boys Allies v Western Australia Round 3 Domain Stadium
July Mon 3 11.00am U17 Boys Queensland  v Tasmania Ikon Melbourne
July Wed 5 3.35pm U18 Boys Allies v Victoria Metro Round 5 Simmonds Stadium
July Mon 10 10.00am U18 Youth Girls  QLD  v  Victoria Country  Bond Uni Gold Coast
July Wed 12 10.00am U18 Youth Girls  QLD  v  Victoria Metro Broadbeach Mermaid Waters G Coast
July Fri 14 1.30pm U18 Youth Girls  QLD  v  Allies Broadbeach Mermaid Waters G Coast
July Mon 10 9.45am U17 Boys Queensland U17 v NSW/ACT Metricon
July Tues 11 12.15pm U16 Boys Queensland U16 v Tasmaina Qld Venue TBC
July  Sat 15 12.15pm U16 Boy sQueensland U16 v Northern Territory Qld Venue TBC
July Sat 29/30 U17 Girls Nth Qld Champs T/Vlle/Cap/MKy Airlie Beach
Sept 19,21,23 U14 Boys State  Academy Championships Fishermans Road Maroochydore
Sept 19,21,23 U14 Girls State  Academy Championships Fishermans Road Maroochydore
Oct 19-22 U17 Girls State  Championships Yeronga

AFL QUEENSLAND IS PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY