Talent | Darling Downs


Brisbane Lions Academy Zone – Darling Downs


Social Media

FB-long TW-long

 

Regional Manager

Jeff Neumann; jeff.neumann@afl.com.au 0437 285 048

 


Talent Programs – Male

Under 14 Darling Downs rep program – Training Schedule and Squad List

Training: Sundays 9.00am – 11.00am

Location: CLC AFL Oval, 154 Stephen Street, Toowoomba

Contact: Jeff Neumann (E: jeff.neumann@afl.com.au)

Squad List:

Ayden Bate 09/02/2004 Rookie
Clancy Biggar 20/05/2004 Dalby Swans
Fletcher Browne 20/02/2004 Dalby Swans
Corey Browne 28/10/2004 South Toowoomba
Harry Copland 26/02/2004 Coolaroo
Patrick Dolbel 01/01/2005 Dalby Swans
Sam Elliott 16/06/2004 Toowoomba Tigers
Aidan Goddard Smith 28/07/2004 South Toowoomba
Phillip Grutt 02/04/2004 Toowoomba Tigers
Lawson Herbert 12/05/2004 Toowoomba Tigers
Riley Kingston 08/07/2004 Coolaroo
Clancy Leadbetter 09/02/2004 Coolaroo
Keegan Luck 10/06/2005 South Toowoomba
Michael MacDonald 15/01/2004 Dalby Swans
Mareng Mareng  01/01/2004 Rookie
Deng Majak  01/01/2004 Rookie
Ryan Marshall 08/04/2004 Coolaroo
Nicholas Maxwell 22/09/2004 University Cougars
Clifford Mitchell 04/11/2005 University Cougars
Aden Neary 18/10/2004 South Toowoomba
Isaac Peake 21/07/2004 South Toowoomba
James Potter 18/05/2005 University Cougars
Flynn Ross 31/01/2005 Coolaroo
Henry Sheath 23/05/2005 Highfields Lions
Jordan Sondergeld 21/04/2004 Coolaroo
Noah Spary 02/10/2004 Coolaroo
Seth Vadasz 25/10/2004 Dalby Swans
Reiko Vermeulen 01/09/2004 South Toowoomba
Jake Wright 27/06/2004 Coolaroo

 

Under 16 Darling Downs rep program

 

Talent Programs – Female

Under 14 Demons rep program – Training Details and Squad Lists coming soon

 

Under 17 Demons rep program – Training Schedule and Squad List

Training: Sundays 9.00am – 11.00am

Location: CLC AFL Oval, 154 Stephen Street, Toowoomba

Contact: Jeff Neumann (E: jeff.neumann@afl.com.au)

Squad List:

Felicity Ash 22/05/2001 University Cougars
Bec Ball 23/09/2001 Downlands College
Magalie Chitolo 16/07/2001 Harristown Hawks
Chloe Cocks 13/06/2003 Toowoomba Tigers
Sarah Connell 16/09/2001 Downlands College
Shelby Dann 28/06/2002 The Glennie School
Apajok Deng 30/09/2003 University Cougars
Grace Elliott 23/02/2001 Toowoomba Tigers
Zimmorlei Farquharson 27/04/2002 Concordia Lutheran College
Molly Fraser 27/11/2003 Toowoomba Tigers
Jasmine Gray 06/07/2001 Harristown Hawks
Emma Holmes 04/02/2002 South Toowoomba
Catherine Holt 27/01/2001 South Toowoomba
Kayla Jackson 04/04/2003 Downlands College
Tiarna Jericho 08/10/2002 Toowoomba Tigers
Anjelani Kibombo 12/02/2002 University Cougars
Ashlyn Kuhn 08/03/2001 Harristown Hawks
Monica Mach 11/12/2002 University Cougars
Mariah Martorella 12/12/2001 Harristown Hawks
Georgia Osborne 10/06/2001 South Toowoomba
Gracie Paynter 22/05/2003 University Cougars
Mia Rennick 31/05/2001 Downlands College
Coda Stanmore 04/10/2003 Coolaroo
Danielle Stibbard 13/12/2002 South Toowoomba
Taylor Sutton 18/06/2001 Downlands College
Sophie Thornton 16/01/2001 Harristown Hawks
Mya Vadasz 07/12/2001 University Cougars
Alyssa Williams 01/07/2002 University Cougars

 

Summer Development Program; 12-17 yrs (male & female)

 


Trial Dates for Male Talent Programs

Under 14 Darling Downs rep program

Trial Dates: Sunday 24 June and Sunday 1 July

Times: 9am – 11am

Location: CLC AFL Oval, 154 Stephen Street, Toowoomba

To Register: https://www.emailmeform.com/builder/form/c9Jp9BP89L974

 

Under 16 Darling Downs rep program

The under 16 males opportunity is linked into the Under 16 Brisbane South rep program. Players in the Darling Downs are invited to compete in the Brisbane South selection day. Anyone selected will train and play in the Brisbane South team. Please see the Brisbane South page for more details.

[Under 16 State Carnival Fixture & Results]

There is also a Rep weekend that sees the Darling Downs side play against a Wide Bay side and a Northern Rivers side.

 


Trial Dates for Female Talent Programs

Under 14 Female rep program

Trial Dates: Sunday 24 June and Sunday 1 July

Times: 9am – 11am

Location: CLC AFL Oval, 154 Stephen Street, Toowoomba

To Register: https://www.emailmeform.com/builder/form/c9Jp9BP89L974

 

Under 17 Female rep program

Trial Dates: Sunday 24 June and Sunday 1 July

Times: 9am – 11am

Location: CLC AFL Oval, 154 Stephen Street, Toowoomba

To Register: https://www.emailmeform.com/builder/form/c9Jp9BP89L974

 


Summer Development Program; 12-17yrs (male & female)

There are no trial dates set for this program at this time

 

Our Supporters