2017 COACHING COURSES
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER
2017 | JUNIOR | ||
Date | Course | Venue | |
1 | Sat 18 Feb | L1 Jnr- (Northern Rivers) | Byron Bay |
2 | Sat 4 March | L1 Jnr (Cairns) | AFL Cairns -Cazaly’s |
3 | Sat 11 March | L1 Jnr (Wide Bay) | Childers |
4 | Sat 11 March | L1 Jnr (Darling Downs) | Concordia College |
5 | Sat 18 March | L1 Jnr (Brisbane North) | Kedron |
6 | Sat 18 March | L1 Jnr (Mackay) | Harrup Park |
7 | Sun 19 March | L1 Jnr (Capricornia) | Allentown SS- Rockhampton |
9 | Sat 25 March | L1 Jnr (Bris South/GAQAP) | Citepointe Christian College, Carindale |
10 | Sun 26 March | L1 Jnr (Gold Coast) | Labrador |
11 | Sun 2 April | L1 Jnr (Sunshine Coast) | Maroochydore |
12 | Sun 7 May | L1 Jnr (Townsville) | Tony Ireland Stadium |
13 | Sun 21 May | L1 Jnr (Bris South) | Yeronga |
14 | Sun 21 May | L1 Jnr (Gold Coast) | Palm Beach Currumbin |
15 | Sun 11 June | L1 Jnr (Brisbane) | Yeronga |
2017 | YOUTH | ||
Date | Event | Venue | |
1 | Sat 18 Feb | L1 Jnr-Yth-Snr (Northern Rivers) | Byron Bay |
2 | Sat 25 Feb | L1 Yth-Snr (Gold Coast) | Surfers Paradise FC |
3 | Sun 26 Feb | L1 Yth-Snr (Brisbane) | Yeronga |
4 | Sat 4 March | L1 Jnr-Yth-Snr (Cairns) | AFL Cairns -Cazaly’s |
5 | Sun 5 March | L1 Yth-Snr (Brisbane) | Yeronga |
6 | Sat 11 March | L1 Jnr-Yth-Snr (Wide Bay) | Childers |
7 | Sat 11 March | L1 Jnr-Yth-Snr (Darling Downs) | Concordia College |
8 | Sun 12 March | L1 Yth (Sunshine Coast) | Maroochydore |
9 | Sat 18 March | L1 Jnr-Yth-Snr (Mackay) | Harrup Park |
10 | Sun 19 March | L1 Jnr-Yth-Snr (Capricornia) | Allentown SS- Rockhampton |
11 | Sat 6 May | L1 Yth (Brisbane) | Morton Bay FC Burpengary |
12 | Sun 7 May | L1 Jnr-Yth-Snr (Townsville) | Tony Ireland Stadium |
13 | Sun 21 May | L1 Jnr – Yth-Snr (Gold Coast) | Palm Beach Currumbin |
14 | Sat 17 June | L1 Yth- (Brisbane) | Yeronga |
2017 | SENIOR | ||
Date | Event | Venue | |
1 | Sat 18 Feb | L1 Snr (Northern Rivers) | Byron Bay Sports Complex |
2 | Sat 25 Feb | L1 Snr (Gold Coast) | Surfers Paradise FC |
3 | Sun 26 Feb | L1 Snr (Brisbane) | Yeronga |
4 | Sat 4 March | L1 Snr (Cairns) | AFL Cairns -Cazaly’s |
5 | Sun 5 March | L1 Snr (Brisbane) | Yeronga |
6 | Sat 11 March | L1 Snr (Wide Bay) | Childers |
7 | Sat 11 March | L1 Snr (Darling Downs) | Concordia College |
8 | Sun 12 March | L1 Snr (Sunshine Coast) | Maroochydore |
9 | Sat 18 March | L1 Snr (Mackay) | Harrup Park |
10 | Sun 19 March | L1 Snr (Capricornia) | Allentown SS- Rockhampton |
11 | Sun 7 May | L1 Snr (Townsville) | Tony Ireland Stadium |
12 | Sun 21 May | L1 Snr (Gold Coast) | Palm Beach Currumbin |
13 | Sun 18 June | L1 Snr (Brisbane) | Yeronga |